<%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> menscoffeemembers
Men's Coffee Members
<%= Response.Write(FormatDateTime(Date(),1)) %> 
 

There are approximately 450 memebers of the Men's Coffee Group. The list of members below no longer contains the full street address, telephone number and email address as these are available in the Resident' Login section of the website. The listing is intended to facilitate meeting others in the community - please do not use it for advertising or political purposes. In the table below, (y) indicates a year round resident (r) indicates a tenant or renter

 

The notes from Men's Coffee meetings can be found on a separate page as can the schedule of meetings

 

Name
Occupation / Expertise
/ Volunteer Work
Street
John Adams (y) school administrator, Men's Coffee moderator, Vermillion
Paul Adi   Latitude
Joe Alberti   Pisces
Art Aldrich   Latitude
Harold Allen   Queen Angel
Pat Antolini Finance Danios
Vinnie Antonucci electronics Hammerhead

Edward Apalakis

police officer Herring
Dan Appel advertising agent Guiniviere
Galt Arthur   Pisces
Jay Atkinson   Nautica
Larry Auth   Danios
Larry Azareto   Blue Marlin
Buck Bachura (y) Street Representative, golfer Orlanda
Bo Barbier   Insular
Scott Bacon   Finch
Eilert Bartels banking - lending Reef
Andy Barter   Fan Tail
John Baluci   Herring
Marci Banks BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Laughing Gull
Bob Barbier   Insular
Ray Barone financial - floor  trading Puffin
Ei;ert Bartels   Reef
Bruce Barter   Hammerhead
Trevor Barton (r) charity fund raising consultant Vermillion
Ed Bauer pharmacist Upwind
Neil Beaumont   Danios
George Beninghof   Danios
Richard Benthusen   Insular
Stan Bergman (r)    
Denis Blaise   Puffin
William Boyd engineering sales Pisces
Richard Bradle   Vermillion
Jim Bridges      banker, Director, Convenats Committee, Street Representative, Web Site Vermillion
Steve Broderick   Jewel Fish
Jeffrey Brown   Wahoo
Kellie Brown   Villagewalk Boulevard
Bill Browning   Nautica
John Brownstone   Nautica
Leon Bryla powerhouse electrical generation engineer Sea Star
Louis Bruno   Lure
Gary Bubb accountant Danios
Art Buchanan   Insular
Gerri Burke   Cuberra
Robin Burke   Cuberra
Terry Burzycki   Yellow Fin
Fred Cable teacher Xenon
Jon Cady Fan Tail
Jerry Cage  

Goby

Ron Cain   Guinivere
Fabienne Calgaro   Danios
Mick Callahan   Vermillion
Rick Campbell   Vermillion
Aurele Campeau financial services Wahoo
Don Candito   Cuberra
Joe Cannata automotive dealership Eagle Ray
Hugh Canning   Queen Angel
Geoff Capes   Islet
Paul Capizolia   Dorado
Carl Cappadona CPA, Director, Treasurer, Finance Nautica
Vincent Caristo school administrator Reef
Tom Carrabotta   Dorado
John Carter   Quiet Water
Dick Castiglia school administrator, owner of a screen print and embroidery firm Sea Star
Luc Charron   Vermillion
Dennis Christensenden   Malayan
Ron Ciani Street Representative Herring
Vince Cirillo   Scrub Jay
Dominic Colantonio   Zamora
Alan Cole   Xenon
Eric Condit   Moray
Jim Connerty   Latitude
Barry Corbett   Yellow Fin
Don Cordes   Trevally
Tom Costin    Islet
Mario Couture   Xenon
Ted Covey   Guinivere
Gordon Cox funeral director Yahoo
Anthony Crisi   Trevalley
George Cudnik Street Representative Vermillion,
Jim Curran   Orlanda
Walter Curran (r) auto mechanic Upwind
Carmine Curro   Nautica
George Daetz   Xenon
Don Dailey computer software, Men's Coffee organizer, Street Representative Vermillion
Ted Daniel   Danios
Bob Davis sales Eagle Ray
Tim Davis   Vermillion
Dale Debeljak   Trevally
Dave Delaney   Orlanda
Bob Denman   Islet
Rich DeNoia carpenter, police officer Herring
Jim DeRose Guinivere
Phil DeSalvo used automobiles Vermillion
Bob Desautel automotive engineering Danios
Ash Dhingra   Guinivere
Angelo DiGiovine   Kipper
Patrick Dilworth   Guinivere
Neil Divver   Cuberra
Dan Downing IT consultant, technology help Vermillion
Clemant Dulac   Hammerhead
Casey Duncan   Pisces
Tom Dutil teacher Quiet Water
Don Eckstein   Trevally
Mark Edwards   Village Walk Boulevard
John Eiden   Pisces
Richard Eknolan   Insular
Jim Einsminger   Queen Angel
Terry Erdman   Islet
Bill Faber Islet
Bruno Frigo BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Estuary
Doug Farkas   Lure
Frank Fava   Lure
Leonard Fazio   Vermillion
Nick Ferrante   Islet
John Fieldhouse   Hammerhead
Phillip Finger   Reef
Bob Fayhart   Danios
Tom Forster   Yellow Fin
Bob Fortunato Herring
Lynn Fox   Vermillion
Paul Fox Hammerhead
Carl Fredeen   Eagle Ray
Leon Gahwiler (y) dentist, Social Bridge Moray
Kris Gangass Cuberra
John Gauss   Koi
Victor Gedris   Jewel Fish
Don Geiger   Danios
Nick Gianakos   Wahoo
Tom Gibbons telephone installer, Street Representative Eagle Ray
Walt Geisbrecht   Moray
Gary Gilberti   Xenon
Stan Giles   Wahoo
Charlie Glasser   Bonefish
Rob Glessner
AARP Driver Safety Instructor , Naples Speakeasy Toastmasters Blue Marlin
Richard Goldstein professor of mathematics Pisces
Len Gorer teacher Lure
Ed Goham Reef
Ed Gray Tiger Barb
Bill Greendyke Vermillion
Fred Groehl Finch
Nick Guerra   Finch
Al Hall   Quiet Water
George Halsey   Danios
Bill Hamilton   Reef
Bill Handworth police officer Yellow Fin
Bob Hansen IBM computer Danios
Lawrence Hardy  

Islet

Dean Hargis ???????????????????? Wahoo
Jim Hassan Laughing Gull
Jerry Heeringa   Finch
Jim Henry   Vermillion
John Hershey   Estuary
Mike Hertz   Guinivere
Shelly Hill   Vermillion
John Hilson Street Representative, information technology Remora
Del Hinckle   Orlanda
Walt Hintz   Orlanda
Frank Hockers   Xenon
Fred Hodupp (y) ?????????????? financial planner Wahoo
Bob Hoegler
  Blue Marlin
Alan Horowitz   Lure
Terry Hort   Yellow Fin
Ted Hrinko   Hammerhead
Tom Hubbell   Islet
Fred Hueni   Nautica
Wade Huston   Jewel Fish
Tom Ingrassia Landscape Committee, Garden Club Finch
Ted Inzerillo ????????????????? Village Walk Circle
Frank Iraqqi Jewel Fish
Tom Jackson   Danios
Bob Jacobs   Xenon
Matthew Jacovelli Street Representative, commercial helicopter piot Malayan
Warren Janz   Hammerhead
Ernie Jarvis Chief Financial Officer, CPA Danios
James Jazo   Village Walk Boulevard
Jim Jenkins   Vermillion
Bob Johns   Wahoo
Bob Johnson Street Representative , Nautica
David Johnson   Queen Angel
Jay Johnson Agronomist Bonefish
Paul Johnson flight instructor Finch
Bill Jones   Finch
Matthew Jacovelli waste treatment facility, commercial helicopter pilot, safety officer/flight instructor Mayalan
Jack Judge   Islet
Bob Kampmann Education, commercial, institutional computer & networking installations Guinivere
Dave Kandik   Jeneva
James Karolides   Goby
Jim Kaufman
Former state fire marshall, currently consulting in information technology, telecommuncations Umiak
Keith Kaufman   Lure
Phil Kavanaugh   Xenon
Frank Kearney Chief Financial Officer, Men's Coffee organizer, Street Representative , Webmaster, Finance Vermillion
Bill Kelly Accounting / Finance Islet
Jim Kinsler   Wahoo
Peter Klassen   Wahoo
J P Klein   Hammerhead
Jim Kley engineer, handyman Laughing Gull
Aaron Knopf   Nautica
Clark Knuth   Yellow Fin
Frank Kobel Convenats Committee, Activities Committee,  Insurance executive Bonefish
Tom Kocik   Cuberra

Jerry Kolynchuk

  Hammerhead
Walt Koziol   Yellow Fin
Bill Kramer   Herring
Mike Krashes   Jewel Fish
Jeff Krause   Lure
Steve Krekus   Yellow Fin
Ted Krull   Moray
Joe Kubica designer, art educator, dance instructor Lure
Bill Kullmann   Blue Marlin
Lowell Kuntz   Yellow Fin
Larry Kusz   Herring
Dan LaChance Bonefish
Bob Landry   Eagle Ray
Steve Lane   Insular
Bob LaPorta BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Reef
Gary Latz   Orlando
Linda Laughlin   Xenon
Steve Lawrence TV broadcast engineer Nautica
Ralph Lee   Yellow Fin
Andre Lehmann (y)   Scrub Jay
John LeHockey   Scrub Jay
Bryla Leon utility power house eletrical generation Sea Star
Bob Leonard   Danios
Ray Leonard   Wahoo
Gil Levine   Trevally
Bob Lindner    Laughing Gull
Armand Linzmeyer teacher Jewel Fish
Jonathan Liss   Cuberra
Gil Long   Xenon
Chris Look   Yellow Fin
Craig Lougheed   Trevally
Dale Louis   Puffin
Steve Lucas Orlanda
Dave Lupa   Islet
Les Lutz (y) Street Representative Puffin
Gordon MacDonald   Blue Marlin
Michael Madden   Orlando
Jay Maher   Vermillion
Tony Malzone   Vermillion
Dave Mance   Yellow Fin
Vin Mandarand   Narwhaul
Vince Marchesani Street Representative , Environmental, Health and Safety (EHS) Puffin
Andrew Marguiies   Orlanda
Don Martell Men's Coffee organizer, Vermillion
Bill Massey   Orlando
Jim Massey   Goby
Bob Matheny Moray
Jim Mathias   Orlando
Mike Maulsby    
Sal Mauro   Sea Star
Diana Mayette   Danios
Bill McCann
  Hammerhead
Robert McCarthy   Herring
Thomas McDonald   Vermillion
Tom McDonald   Vermillion
Joe McGuire   Guinivere
Bill McGurk   Trevally
Bill McKenna Wahoo
Jim McKenna Upwind
Mike Medders   Wahoo
John Medsker   Herring
Ed Metz   Lure
Dennis Michael   Nautica
Joe Migliorese   Bonefish
Joe Migliore   Guinivere
Harry Miller    
Jerry Miller   Reef
Dan Milligan   Reef
Phil Mitchell   Orlanda
Joe Moffa Yellow Fin
George Morr   Hammerhead
John Mowrey   Estuary
Randy Mueller   Vermillion
Pete Mullin   Moray
Craig Musick   Trevally
Joe Nardone BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Upwind
Ray Naton national sales manager Herring
Rick Navin Safety Committee, dentist, tennis, golf Cuberra
Hector Negroni   Insular
Jerry Neis   Islet
James Nestrick   Guinivere
Dean Newhouse   Wahoo
Terry Newcomb   Lure
Art Nor   Kipper
Bob Oatley structural engineer Reef
Tom O'Connell   Herring
Kevin O'Grady    
Chet Oliver   Cetation
Rob Oliynik   Nautica
Mark Ossege   Hammerhead
Ray Otterson    
Michael Pace   Xenon
Bill Packard   Uniak
Bob Paddick   Vermillion
Tony Pappone   Upwind
Ajit Parekh pulminary care, critical specialist Sea Star
Steve Parent   Xenon
John Parisi   Estuary
Bill Pascente   Hamerhead
Albert Passuello   Orlando
Patrick Dilworth   Guinivere
Carol Pelvit   Danios
Joe Perrino   Eagle Ray
George Pertesis   Islet
Frank Petrulla   Vermillion
Terry Peters   Insular
Frank Petrulla   Vermillion
Mark Pister   Hammerhead
Bob Pocis   Laughing Gull
Richard Pointer   Orlanda
Bruce Potterton BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Quiet Water
Marty Pullano Orlando
Jack Pultz:
  Guinivere
Alan Rathwell   Trevally
Ken Rayner   Guinivere
Jim Regan pilot Almaco
Graham "Rick” Reichenbach handyman Bonefish
Steve Resnick   Jewel Fish

Nick Ricciardelli

  Guinivere
Si Riedel   Vermillion
Joe Riley   Nautica
Gene Roberts   Cuberra
Ron Rodriguez   Trevally
George Romanenko   Vermillion
Vito Romano   Lure
Steve Rose automotive supply chain Villagewalk Boulevard
Jerry Rothstein   Lure
Pasquale Rotondi   Yellow Fin
Jerry Rubin   Guinivere
Lou Ruggiero   Wahoo
Joe Ruggio Chief Financial Officer, Tax Collector, Street Representative, Finance Scrub Jay
Randall Rumble (y)   Zamora
Bob Russo   Dorado
John Russo   Dorado, Bonefish
Francesco Sabetta   Bonefish
Tony Sabol    Reef
Ed Sadloch   Estuary
Frank Sarno   Queen Angel
Steve Schechter   Bonefish
Ron Schilling   Nautica
Robert Schweigert   Latitude
John Sanvidge ???????????????????? Guinivere
Duane Sears   Orlando
Ron Setera   Xenon
John Shane   Guiniver
Mark Shanahan   Eagle Ray
Bo Sharp
  Hammerhead
Steve Sherman   Kipper
Roger Shoemaker   Danios
Jack Silk   Xenon
Mel Simon   Vermillion
Tom Singstock   Estuary
Tom Skanadfa   Nautica
Steve Slone (y)   Goby
Dennis Smiertka   Islet
Roger Smith   Xenon
Tom Smith   Xenon
Ron Sobolik   Lure
Jim Solomon   Orlanda
Bill Soules   Vermillion
Matt Spatzek   Queen Angel
Steve Spring   Remora
Ron Stackhouse   Estuary
Steve Stark   Nautica
Rick Stauffer   Jewel Fish
Jim Stedman   Vermillion
Elizabeth Stein   Vermillion

Neil Stokes

  Xenon
Bob Strasser auto industry Wahoo
Joe Sullivan   Wahoo
Ira Sutow   Queen Angel
Rene Svorboda   Jewel Fish
Tom Swanson mechanical engineer, motorcycles Dorado
Bob Sweeney   Wahoo
Trent Swendiman   Xenon
Ron Talley   Vermillion
Daniel Tamburilla   Wahoo
Dave Tanner printing industry sales Herring
OliverTartagilia ???????????? Reef
Luongs Taranto   Lure
Joe Tartaro BOUNCEBACK !!!!!! Vermillion
Sal Tassone   Guinivere
Wayne Titian   Hammerhead
Ron Taylor   Vermillion
Manny Thomas Eagle Ray
Frank Toich   Herring
Frank Tona   Estuary
Doug Tracey   Wahoo
Ben Troia   Hammerhead

Craig Tunnicliff

  Orlando
Brian Turner   Islet
Tom Tylka   Xenon
Michael Valentine (y) ??????????? Koi
Dave Varano   Puffin
Joe Ventre project manager, software development Goby
Ron Ventre   Xenon
Bruce Viani   Hammerhead
Mike Vober   Vermillion
Tom Wade university professor in music VillageWalk Boulevard
Bob Wagner   Bonefish
Mack Wallis   Insular
Josef Wandeler   Bonefish
Jim Warsing   Hammerhead
Ron Way    
Ken Weber Moray
Les Weigelt Highway Engineer Vermillion
Leonard Weinberg   Sea Star
Jeff Wells   Bonefish
Ron Wiggin   Queen Angel
Dana Wilkes   Vermillion
Bud Wisniewski   Guinivere
Earle Wisniewski   I slet
Jerry Wolfe   Koi
Tom Wood   Vermillion
Brian Woodhouse Finch
Bill Worcester   Malayan
Mack Worl Puffin
Herbert Wormser   Hammerhead

Paul Wright

  Finch
Len Yanazzo   Yellow Fin
Boris Yankorskiy   Lure
Bonner York   Hammerhead
Ray Youmans   Guinivere

Stuart Ystebo

  Herring
Phil Zacks   Orlanda
Bill Zaino   Pisces
Steve Zasadil CERT Committee Guinivere
Fred Zehnder   Koi
Bob Ziegel driving, racing Wahoo
Peter Zilko   Yellow Fin
Rich Zimmer   Xenon
Rick Zimmerman   Guinivere
Stan Zurakowski   Sea Star

 

 

Home - Site Map - Activities - Calendar - Photo Gallery - Contacts

Sponsored by: DiVosta Homes Site designed and developed by: QuinnCom